You need to login in order to see the e-mail addresses (firstname.surname@formulastudent.de).

Any rules questions should be asked via the FSG rules tracker: fs-g.org/fsg/rules/questions/.

FSG Board & Executive Committee

The Board is responsible for the Formula Student Germany and its cooperations as well as for sponsoring, finances and strategy. The Executive Committee (EC) stands for the design of the competition and for the rules. Each member is responsible for a field, its preparation and realisation.

image Tim Hannig
Board (Chairman)
Jaguar Land Rover Ltd.
image Rainer Kötke
Board (Finance), EC (Dynamics)
Volkswagen AG
image Daniel Mazur
Board (Management)
Formula Student Germany GmbH
image Frank Röske
Board
Porsche Leipzig GmbH
image Dr. Ludwig Vollrath
Board (External Relations)


image Steffen Hemer
EC (FS-Driverless)
TU Kaiserslautern
image Sebastian Hoppe
EC (Statics) & OT (Cost Event)
ZF Friedrichshafen AG
image Johannes Kratzel
EC (Event Support)
Robert Bosch GmbH
image Rob Opdam
EC (Technical Inspection)
Bosch Engineering GmbH
image Konrad Paule
EC (FS-Academy) & Pit Marshal
Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche AG
image Dr. Sebastian Seewaldt
EC (Rules) & Pit Marshal
Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche AG

FSG Operative Team

The Operative Team completes the management team by bearing responsibility for preparations and smooth processes at the event and during the year.

image Daniel Ahrens
OT (Merchandising)
Dentsu Aegís Network
image Christian Amersbach
OT (FS-Driverless)
TU Darmstadt
image Philipp Bandow
OT (Special Tasks)
image Sarah Battige
OT (Electrical Inspection)
TU Dresden
image Christoph Beißwanger
OT (Mechanical Inspection)
hsengineering
image Raphaela Bihr
OT (Business Plan Presentation)
MAN Truck & Bus AG
image Matthias Brutschin
OT (Event Support)
Daimler AG
image Matthäus Decker
OT (Event Support)
Siemens Mobility
image Barbara Decker-Schlögl
OT (Event Support)
Tesla
image Simon Densborn
OT (Electrical Inspection)
University of Stuttgart
image Mathias Gebhardt
OT (Driverless Inspection)
SET GmbH
image Nicole Geier
OT (Registration & Ticket Centre)
UAS Stralsund
image Sven Grundner
OT (Back Office)
image Judith Henzel
OT (Special Awards)
TE Connectivity
image Tanja Hofmann
OT (Security)
in-tech GmbH
image Anke Lachmann
OT (VIP Lounge & Culina)
Ballett & Bewegung
image Peter Leipold
OT (Design Event)
ZF Race Engineering GmbH
image Fabian Liesch
OT (IT & TK)
Alpha Sigma GmbH
image Dorothee Nebel
OT (Communications)
image Lena Paule
OT (Communications)
ABB AG
image Alia Pierce
OT (Communications & Media Team)
Continental Engineering Services
image Lea Pißarreck
OT (Event Control)
image Jost Philip Pöttner
OT (Design Event)
Autonomous Intelligent Driving GmbH
image Torsten Rilka
OT (Scoring & VSV)
Volkswagen AG
image Michael Schemel
OT (Social Media)
MHP - A Porsche Company
image Catharina Schiffter
OT (Guided Tours & Communications)
The University of Edinburgh
image Jochen Schmidt
OT (Dynamics)
DLR
image Tim Schmidt
OT (Back Office)
Mankiewicz Gebr. & Co.
image Dr. Karsten Stammen
OT (Dynamics)
AUDI AG
image Martin Stollberger
OT (Driverless Inspection)
Schneider Electric
image Esther Tromp
OT (Event Manager Assistant)
Formula Student Germany GmbH